Washington State Senior Games

Volleyball Results - 2013

Date:
Sunday, July 28, 2013
Events:
Women's 6's Team Tournament
50-54
1 Prime Time Dee Stutts Lakewood WA
Diana Armstrong Tumwater WA
Kathy Schmitt Olympia WA
Kris Lawrence Grapeview WA
Michele Hamilton-Lane Seattle WA
Patti Hoeks Olympia WA
Robin F. Smith Olympia WA
Shari Mertens Tumwater WA
2 "Set In" Our Ways Barb Gilchrist Roy WA
Debbie A. Passmore Tacoma WA
Debbie Patterson Tacoma WA
Karen Petrovich University Place WA
Nancy Donaldson Tacoma WA
Paula Lind Tacoma WA
Terri Flowers Roy WA
Toni Abbott Eatonville WA
55-59
1 Adventure Time Anita Gulrajani Seattle WA
Anke Roennau Laguna Woods CA
Grace K. Smith Olympia WA
Julie Mullikin Olympia WA
Nancy J. Kennedy Lacey WA
Nedra J. Darnell Olympia WA
Sondra Fosness Issaquah WA
2 4 Fun Diane Penitsch Redmond WA
Kay Bentley Puyallup WA
Margaret J. Steeves Puyallup WA
Mary Ann Wright Olympia WA
Roselyn M. Traina Shoreline WA
Wanda Cantellay Auburn WA
60-64
1 Spice of Life Colleen M. Roice Olympia WA
Deb R. Bortner Olympia WA
Marsha Gee Olympia WA
Mary Jo Weide Enumclaw WA
Mikiya Sequoia Port Townsend WA
Pat A. De Neui Olympia WA
Theresa Solak Issaquah WA
2 Mental Blocks Jean L. Leavens Shoreline WA
Purgi Martin Enumclaw WA
Shelley Kochen Seattle WA
Susan E. Jamison Seattle WA
Susan L. Turner Seattle WA
Val Brunner Kent WA
Men's 6's Team Tournament
50-54
1 Elder Hostile Blake J. Surina Fircrest WA
George Lee Gig Harbor WA
Gregg Vermillion Gig Harbor WA
Jeff Cochran Steilacoom WA
Joe Baleto Seattle WA
John Van Den Heuvel Gig Harbor WA
Lamar Hurd Seattle WA
Robert Hanson Sumner WA
Rusty D. Carlson Tacoma WA
2 Hot Java Brian Hagerty Olympia WA
Clark Cyr Bellevue WA
Dave Lawrence Grapeview WA
Doug L. Deckert Olympia WA
Keith Lutz Olympia WA
Michael Linke Graham WA
Randy W. McIntosh Olympia WA
Steve Leal Tenino WA
55-59
1 EventPro Andy Kinstler Seattle WA
Bruce Entrikin Bow WA
Craig Rose Mountlake Terrace WA
Hank Date Olga WA
Mark W. Schmitt Olympia WA
Roger Vondoenhoff Federal Way WA
Scott Cubberly Olympia WA
Scott Woodcock Seattle WA
Walter Janzen North Vancouver BC
60-64
1 Rustys David Koenig Canby OR
Doug Croze Happy Valley OR
Gary Pfingsten Vancouver WA
Jim Clavadetscher Seattle WA
Richard Webster Portland OR
Squier Smith Portland OR
Tom Swanson Portland OR
Tom Theissen Portland OR
2 Droolies Al Hendrickson North Bend WA